🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Wieczysta Krakow vs. RKS Rakow Czestochowa

"Wieczysta Krakow vs. RKS Rakow Czestochowa" — odds, fees, regulatory status. Is Polymarket Legal in Canada as a Polymarket alternative.

Wieczysta Krakow 43% Draw 33% RKS Rakow Czestochowa 24% Volume: $77K Liquidity: $86K Closes: 16 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Wieczysta Krakow vs. RKS Rakow Czestochowa

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Polymarket Legal in Canada) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
43% 57% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
43% 57% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Wieczysta Krakow43%
Draw33%
RKS Rakow Czestochowa24%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, wieczysta krakow vs. rks rakow czestochowa stands at 43% likelihood according to current market consensus. This event is for the upcoming Poland Ekstraklasa game, scheduled for Friday, October 16, 2026 between Wieczysta Krakow and RKS Rakow Czestochowa.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Wieczysta Krakow at 43% for "Wieczysta Krakow vs. RKS Rakow Czestochowa".

Wieczysta Krakow 43% Other 57%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $77K.

Methodology

This overview of Wieczysta Krakow vs. RKS Rakow Czestochowa reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

How are winnings taxed?
Tax treatment varies by jurisdiction. In most countries, prediction market gains are treated as ordinary income or capital gains. We cannot provide tax advice — consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
Can I trade anonymously?
Pseudonymously, yes — up to the KYC threshold. Is Polymarket Legal in Canada stores an email address and wallet addresses rather than a legal name. Over $1,500 lifetime volume triggers KYC, after which identity is no longer anonymous.
What happens during a tax audit?
You're responsible for documenting your trades. Is Polymarket Legal in Canada exports a full transaction history (CSV/PDF) for tax reporting. In an audit you'll need to present these documents.
Are prediction markets gambling?
Legally unclear in most jurisdictions. Some interpretations classify them as wagering (gambling regulation applies), others as derivatives (financial regulation applies). There's no global precedent specifically for on-chain prediction markets.
What if regulation changes?
If regulation changes in your jurisdiction (e.g. prediction markets are banned), Is Polymarket Legal in Canada would geo-block the affected region and continue processing withdrawals. Your funds remain withdrawable at any time.
and

Trade Wieczysta Krakow vs. RKS Rakow Czestochowa on Is Polymarket Legal in Canada

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports