🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

AS Omónoia Leukosías vs. Sport Lisboa e Benfica - More Markets

"AS Omónoia Leukosías vs. Sport Lisboa e Benfica - More Markets" — odds, fees, regulatory status. Is Polymarket Legal in Canada as a Polymarket alternative.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% O/U 2.5 100% Both Teams to Score 100% Volume: $195K Liquidity: $646K Closes: 22 Oct 2026
Open live market →
AS Omónoia Leukosías vs. Sport Lisboa e Benfica - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Polymarket Legal in Canada) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
Both Teams to Score in First Half100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
AS Omónoia Leukosías O/U 0.5100%
Sport Lisboa e Benfica O/U 0.5100%
Sport Lisboa e Benfica O/U 1.5100%
AS Omónoia Leukosías 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Sport Lisboa e Benfica 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 1.585%
O/U 3.576%
2nd Half O/U 0.576%
2nd Half O/U 2.566%
Sport Lisboa e Benfica O/U 2.565%
Sport Lisboa e Benfica 2nd Half O/U 0.563%
2nd Half O/U 3.555%
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (-1.5)53%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half51%
2nd Half O/U 4.551%
AS Omónoia Leukosías (-5.5)50%
AS Omónoia Leukosías 2nd Half O/U 0.550%
AS Omónoia Leukosías 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
AS Omónoia Leukosías 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
AS Omónoia Leukosías 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
Sport Lisboa e Benfica 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
Sport Lisboa e Benfica 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
Sport Lisboa e Benfica 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
AS Omónoia Leukosías (-4.5)49%
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (-5.5)45%
Sport Lisboa e Benfica O/U 3.542%
O/U 4.541%
AS Omónoia Leukosías O/U 1.534%
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (-2.5)27%
Sport Lisboa e Benfica O/U 4.526%
AS Omónoia Leukosías O/U 3.525%
AS Omónoia Leukosías O/U 4.525%
AS Omónoia Leukosías O/U 5.525%
Sport Lisboa e Benfica O/U 5.523%
O/U 5.522%
O/U 8.515%
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (-3.5)12%
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (-4.5)12%
O/U 7.510%
O/U 6.58%
AS Omónoia Leukosías O/U 2.56%
AS Omónoia Leukosías (-1.5)0%
AS Omónoia Leukosías (-2.5)0%
AS Omónoia Leukosías (-3.5)0%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
AS Omónoia Leukosías 1st Half O/U 1.50%
AS Omónoia Leukosías 1st Half O/U 2.50%
AS Omónoia Leukosías 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Sport Lisboa e Benfica 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Sport Lisboa e Benfica 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Sport Lisboa e Benfica 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of as omónoia leukosías vs. sport lisboa e benfica - more markets. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. More markets for the UEFA Europa League game, scheduled for October 22 at 3:00 PM ET.

Methodology

This overview of AS Omónoia Leukosías vs. Sport Lisboa e Benfica - More Markets reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Do I need to KYC for Is Polymarket Legal in Canada?
Not for lifetime trading volume under $1,500. Above that threshold, a quick KYC flow kicks in — ID, selfie, approximately 5-10 minutes. The threshold matches FATF travel standards for unregulated crypto platforms.
How are winnings taxed?
Tax treatment varies by jurisdiction. In most countries, prediction market gains are treated as ordinary income or capital gains. We cannot provide tax advice — consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
Can I trade anonymously?
Pseudonymously, yes — up to the KYC threshold. Is Polymarket Legal in Canada stores an email address and wallet addresses rather than a legal name. Over $1,500 lifetime volume triggers KYC, after which identity is no longer anonymous.
Is there a withdrawal cap?
No platform-side cap. You can withdraw any amount provided KYC is complete. SEPA bank withdrawals over €15,000 trigger additional anti-money-laundering checks (statutory obligation for all platforms).
What if regulation changes?
If regulation changes in your jurisdiction (e.g. prediction markets are banned), Is Polymarket Legal in Canada would geo-block the affected region and continue processing withdrawals. Your funds remain withdrawable at any time.
and

Trade AS Omónoia Leukosías vs. Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Mo… on Is Polymarket Legal in Canada

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports