🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Tromsø IL vs. KFUM-Kameratene Oslo - More Markets

"Tromsø IL vs. KFUM-Kameratene Oslo - More Markets" on Polymarket, Kalshi and Is Polymarket Legal in Canada — what traders need to know about platform choice, KYC and tax law.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% Both Teams to Score 100% Tromsø IL O/U 0.5 100% Volume: $79K Liquidity: $2.3M Closes: 18 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Tromsø IL vs. KFUM-Kameratene Oslo - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Polymarket Legal in Canada) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
Tromsø IL O/U 0.5100%
KFUM-Kameratene Oslo O/U 0.5100%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half100%
2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 1.5100%
Tromsø IL 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
KFUM-Kameratene Oslo 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
Tromsø IL (-1.5)0%
KFUM-Kameratene Oslo (-1.5)0%
Tromsø IL (-2.5)0%
KFUM-Kameratene Oslo (-2.5)0%
Tromsø IL (-3.5)0%
KFUM-Kameratene Oslo (-3.5)0%
Tromsø IL (-4.5)0%
KFUM-Kameratene Oslo (-4.5)0%
Tromsø IL (-5.5)0%
KFUM-Kameratene Oslo (-5.5)0%
O/U 2.50%
O/U 3.50%
O/U 4.50%
O/U 5.50%
O/U 6.50%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
Both Teams to Score in First Half0%
1st Half O/U 0.50%
1st Half O/U 1.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Tromsø IL O/U 1.50%
Tromsø IL O/U 2.50%
Tromsø IL O/U 3.50%
Tromsø IL O/U 4.50%
Tromsø IL O/U 5.50%
KFUM-Kameratene Oslo O/U 1.50%
KFUM-Kameratene Oslo O/U 2.50%
KFUM-Kameratene Oslo O/U 3.50%
KFUM-Kameratene Oslo O/U 4.50%
KFUM-Kameratene Oslo O/U 5.50%
Tromsø IL 1st Half O/U 0.50%
Tromsø IL 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Tromsø IL 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Tromsø IL 1st Half O/U 3.50%
KFUM-Kameratene Oslo 1st Half O/U 0.50%
KFUM-Kameratene Oslo 1st Half O/U 1.50%
KFUM-Kameratene Oslo 1st Half O/U 2.50%
KFUM-Kameratene Oslo 1st Half O/U 3.50%
2nd Half O/U 2.50%
2nd Half O/U 3.50%
2nd Half O/U 4.50%
Tromsø IL 2nd Half O/U 1.50%
Tromsø IL 2nd Half O/U 2.50%
Tromsø IL 2nd Half O/U 3.50%
KFUM-Kameratene Oslo 2nd Half O/U 1.50%
KFUM-Kameratene Oslo 2nd Half O/U 2.50%
KFUM-Kameratene Oslo 2nd Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Tromsø IL vs. KFUM-Kameratene Oslo - More Markets — current market-implied probability: 100%. More markets for the Norway Eliteserien game, scheduled for October 18 at 1:15 PM ET.

Methodology

This overview of Tromsø IL vs. KFUM-Kameratene Oslo - More Markets reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Is Polymarket legal in my country?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Actual usage via the Polymarket interface is not possible there. The legal status itself varies — many countries treat prediction markets as a gray area. Is Polymarket Legal in Canada has a different geo footprint.
Do I need to KYC for Is Polymarket Legal in Canada?
Not for lifetime trading volume under $1,500. Above that threshold, a quick KYC flow kicks in — ID, selfie, approximately 5-10 minutes. The threshold matches FATF travel standards for unregulated crypto platforms.
Can I trade anonymously?
Pseudonymously, yes — up to the KYC threshold. Is Polymarket Legal in Canada stores an email address and wallet addresses rather than a legal name. Over $1,500 lifetime volume triggers KYC, after which identity is no longer anonymous.
What happens during a tax audit?
You're responsible for documenting your trades. Is Polymarket Legal in Canada exports a full transaction history (CSV/PDF) for tax reporting. In an audit you'll need to present these documents.
What if regulation changes?
If regulation changes in your jurisdiction (e.g. prediction markets are banned), Is Polymarket Legal in Canada would geo-block the affected region and continue processing withdrawals. Your funds remain withdrawable at any time.
and

Trade Tromsø IL vs. KFUM-Kameratene Oslo - More Markets on Is Polymarket Legal in Canada

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports