🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Atlante FC vs. Pumas de la UNAM - More Markets

Regulatory snapshot for "Atlante FC vs. Pumas de la UNAM - More Markets": platform geo-block status, KYC thresholds, tax implications.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% Both Teams to Score 100% Both Teams to Score in First Half 100% Volume: $145K Liquidity: $384K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Atlante FC vs. Pumas de la UNAM - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Polymarket Legal in Canada) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
Both Teams to Score in First Half100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
Atlante FC O/U 0.5100%
Pumas de la UNAM O/U 0.5100%
Atlante FC 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Pumas de la UNAM 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 0.577%
O/U 2.567%
Pumas de la UNAM O/U 1.563%
Atlante FC (-4.5)50%
Pumas de la UNAM (-4.5)50%
Atlante FC (-5.5)50%
Pumas de la UNAM (-5.5)50%
Atlante FC O/U 2.550%
Atlante FC O/U 4.550%
Pumas de la UNAM O/U 5.550%
Atlante FC 2nd Half O/U 0.550%
Atlante FC 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
Atlante FC 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
Atlante FC 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
Pumas de la UNAM 2nd Half O/U 0.550%
Pumas de la UNAM 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
Pumas de la UNAM 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
Pumas de la UNAM 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
Atlante FC O/U 1.546%
Pumas de la UNAM (-3.5)35%
2nd Half O/U 1.533%
O/U 3.530%
Atlante FC O/U 3.528%
Atlante FC O/U 5.528%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half22%
Pumas de la UNAM O/U 3.517%
Pumas de la UNAM O/U 4.514%
2nd Half O/U 3.514%
2nd Half O/U 4.514%
2nd Half O/U 2.512%
O/U 4.59%
Pumas de la UNAM O/U 2.59%
O/U 7.57%
Atlante FC (-1.5)6%
Pumas de la UNAM (-1.5)6%
O/U 5.52%
Atlante FC (-2.5)1%
Pumas de la UNAM (-2.5)1%
O/U 6.51%
Atlante FC (-3.5)0%
O/U 8.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Atlante FC 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Atlante FC 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Atlante FC 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Pumas de la UNAM 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Pumas de la UNAM 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Pumas de la UNAM 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

The Atlante FC vs. Pumas de la UNAM - More Markets prediction market currently prices this outcome at 100% YES. More markets for the Liga MX game, scheduled for October 16 at 11:00 PM ET.

Methodology

This overview of Atlante FC vs. Pumas de la UNAM - More Markets reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Can I trade anonymously?
Pseudonymously, yes — up to the KYC threshold. Is Polymarket Legal in Canada stores an email address and wallet addresses rather than a legal name. Over $1,500 lifetime volume triggers KYC, after which identity is no longer anonymous.
What happens during a tax audit?
You're responsible for documenting your trades. Is Polymarket Legal in Canada exports a full transaction history (CSV/PDF) for tax reporting. In an audit you'll need to present these documents.
Are prediction markets gambling?
Legally unclear in most jurisdictions. Some interpretations classify them as wagering (gambling regulation applies), others as derivatives (financial regulation applies). There's no global precedent specifically for on-chain prediction markets.
Is there a withdrawal cap?
No platform-side cap. You can withdraw any amount provided KYC is complete. SEPA bank withdrawals over €15,000 trigger additional anti-money-laundering checks (statutory obligation for all platforms).
What if regulation changes?
If regulation changes in your jurisdiction (e.g. prediction markets are banned), Is Polymarket Legal in Canada would geo-block the affected region and continue processing withdrawals. Your funds remain withdrawable at any time.
and

Trade Atlante FC vs. Pumas de la UNAM - More Markets on Is Polymarket Legal in Canada

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports