🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova

"Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova" — odds, fees, regulatory status. Is Polymarket Legal in Canada as a Polymarket alternative.

Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 2 Winner 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $305K Liquidity: $126K Closes: 25 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Polymarket Legal in Canada) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 2 Winner100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Match O/U 21.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Match O/U 22.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Match O/U 23.5100%
Completed Match53%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Game Spread +/-1.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova48%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 2 O/U 10.51%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set Handicap +/-1.51%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 1 Winner0%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, ningbo open, qualification: tatiana prozorova vs kamilla rakhimova stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Tatiana Prozorova and Kamilla Rakhimova in the Ningbo Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 2:00AM ET. T…

Methodology

This overview of Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Is Polymarket legal in my country?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Actual usage via the Polymarket interface is not possible there. The legal status itself varies — many countries treat prediction markets as a gray area. Is Polymarket Legal in Canada has a different geo footprint.
Do I need to KYC for Is Polymarket Legal in Canada?
Not for lifetime trading volume under $1,500. Above that threshold, a quick KYC flow kicks in — ID, selfie, approximately 5-10 minutes. The threshold matches FATF travel standards for unregulated crypto platforms.
How are winnings taxed?
Tax treatment varies by jurisdiction. In most countries, prediction market gains are treated as ordinary income or capital gains. We cannot provide tax advice — consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
Can I trade anonymously?
Pseudonymously, yes — up to the KYC threshold. Is Polymarket Legal in Canada stores an email address and wallet addresses rather than a legal name. Over $1,500 lifetime volume triggers KYC, after which identity is no longer anonymous.
What happens during a tax audit?
You're responsible for documenting your trades. Is Polymarket Legal in Canada exports a full transaction history (CSV/PDF) for tax reporting. In an audit you'll need to present these documents.
and

Trade Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kam… on Is Polymarket Legal in Canada

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets