🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Dota 2: Stray Team vs Stariy bog Team (BO3) - 1win Streamers League #3 Playoffs

"Dota 2: Stray Team vs Stariy bog Team (BO3) - 1win Streamers League #3 Playoffs" — odds, fees, regulatory status. Is Polymarket Legal in Canada as a Polymarket alternative.

Game 2 Winner 100% O/U 2.5 Games 100% Ends in Daytime 90% Ends in Daytime 53% Volume: $175K Liquidity: $118K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Dota 2: Stray Team vs Stariy bog Team (BO3) - 1win Streamers League #3 Playoffs

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Polymarket Legal in Canada) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Game 2 Winner100%
O/U 2.5 Games100%
Ends in Daytime90%
Ends in Daytime53%
Both Teams Beat Roshan53%
Ends in Daytime53%
Both Teams Beat Roshan50%
Any Player Ultra Kill50%
Any Player Rampage50%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks48%
Any Player Ultra Kill48%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks48%
Any Player Rampage25%
Both Teams Beat Roshan10%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks10%
Game 1 Winner0%
Match Winner0%
Any Player Ultra Kill0%
Any Player Rampage0%

Market context

Dota 2: Stray Team vs Stariy bog Team (BO3) - 1win Streamers League #3 Playoffs — current market-implied probability: 100%. This market refers to the Dota 2 Lower Bracket Quarterfinal 2 match between Stray Team and Stariy bog Team in the 1win Streamers League #3 Playoffs, initially scheduled for October 17, 2026 at 11:00 A…

Methodology

This overview of Dota 2: Stray Team vs Stariy bog Team (BO3) - 1win Streamers League #3 Playoffs reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Is Polymarket legal in my country?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Actual usage via the Polymarket interface is not possible there. The legal status itself varies — many countries treat prediction markets as a gray area. Is Polymarket Legal in Canada has a different geo footprint.
How are winnings taxed?
Tax treatment varies by jurisdiction. In most countries, prediction market gains are treated as ordinary income or capital gains. We cannot provide tax advice — consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
What happens during a tax audit?
You're responsible for documenting your trades. Is Polymarket Legal in Canada exports a full transaction history (CSV/PDF) for tax reporting. In an audit you'll need to present these documents.
Is there a withdrawal cap?
No platform-side cap. You can withdraw any amount provided KYC is complete. SEPA bank withdrawals over €15,000 trigger additional anti-money-laundering checks (statutory obligation for all platforms).
What if regulation changes?
If regulation changes in your jurisdiction (e.g. prediction markets are banned), Is Polymarket Legal in Canada would geo-block the affected region and continue processing withdrawals. Your funds remain withdrawable at any time.
and

Trade Dota 2: Stray Team vs Stariy bog Team (BO3) - 1win S… on Is Polymarket Legal in Canada

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →