🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Navy vs. UTSA

Regulatory snapshot for "Navy vs. UTSA": platform geo-block status, KYC thresholds, tax implications.

Navy 1H O/U 11.5 100% Navy 1H O/U 13.5 100% 1Q Spread -3.5 100% 1Q Spread -1.5 100% Volume: $167K Liquidity: $228K Closes: 18 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Navy vs. UTSA

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Polymarket Legal in Canada) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Navy 1H O/U 11.5100%
Navy 1H O/U 13.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
1Q Moneyline100%
O/U 39.594%
2Q O/U 7.590%
2Q O/U 10.590%
2Q O/U 13.590%
O/U 45.586%
O/U 35.583%
O/U 37.583%
O/U 41.581%
O/U 49.581%
O/U 43.580%
O/U 47.577%
O/U 51.573%
O/U 53.568%
O/U 55.561%
O/U 57.556%
Spread -1.554%
Navy vs. UTSA53%
4Q O/U 19.551%
Game Goes to Overtime51%
Navy Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.551%
Navy Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.551%
UTSA Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.551%
UTSA Total First Downs: O/U 23.551%
2Q Spread -0.551%
3Q Spread -3.551%
4Q Spread -5.551%
Spread -20.550%
Spread -17.550%
Spread -16.550%
Spread -0.550%
Spread -0.550%
1H O/U 21.550%
1H O/U 24.550%
1H O/U 27.550%
1H O/U 30.550%
1H O/U 33.550%
2H O/U 21.550%
2H O/U 24.550%
2H O/U 27.550%
2H O/U 30.550%
2H O/U 33.550%
2Q O/U 16.550%
2Q O/U 19.550%
3Q O/U 7.550%
3Q O/U 10.550%
3Q O/U 13.550%
3Q O/U 16.550%
3Q O/U 19.550%
4Q O/U 7.550%
4Q O/U 10.550%
4Q O/U 13.550%
4Q O/U 16.550%
Navy O/U 20.550%
Navy O/U 26.550%
Navy O/U 29.550%
Navy O/U 32.550%
UTSA O/U 23.550%
UTSA O/U 26.550%
UTSA O/U 29.550%
UTSA O/U 32.550%
UTSA O/U 35.550%
Navy 1H O/U 15.550%
UTSA 1H O/U 12.550%
UTSA 1H O/U 14.550%
UTSA 1H O/U 16.550%
Navy 2H O/U 11.550%
Navy 2H O/U 13.550%
Navy 2H O/U 15.550%
UTSA 2H O/U 12.550%
UTSA 2H O/U 14.550%
UTSA 2H O/U 16.550%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q150%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q450%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q250%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q350%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q350%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q250%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q450%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown50%
Pick-Six Scored50%
Navy vs. UTSA: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.550%
Navy vs. UTSA: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.550%
Navy vs. UTSA: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.550%
Navy Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
Navy Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
UTSA Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
UTSA Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
UTSA Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
UTSA Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
Navy Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
Navy Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
UTSA Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
Navy Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
UTSA Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
Navy Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
Navy Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
UTSA Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
UTSA Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
Navy Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
Navy Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
Navy Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
UTSA Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
UTSA Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
UTSA Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
Navy 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Navy 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
UTSA 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
UTSA 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Navy Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Navy Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Navy Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
UTSA Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
UTSA Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
UTSA Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
Navy Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
Navy Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
Navy Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
UTSA Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
UTSA Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
UTSA Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
Navy Total First Downs: O/U 19.550%
Navy Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
Navy Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
UTSA Total First Downs: O/U 19.550%
UTSA Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
Navy vs. UTSA: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.550%
Navy vs. UTSA: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.550%
1H Spread -0.550%
1H Spread -2.550%
1H Spread -3.550%
1H Spread -4.550%
1H Spread -5.550%
1H Spread -7.550%
2H Spread -0.550%
2H Spread -2.550%
2H Spread -3.550%
2H Spread -4.550%
2H Spread -5.550%
2H Spread -7.550%
2Q Spread -1.550%
2Q Spread -1.550%
2Q Spread -2.550%
2Q Spread -3.550%
2Q Spread -5.550%
3Q Spread -1.550%
3Q Spread -0.550%
3Q Spread -1.550%
3Q Spread -2.550%
3Q Spread -5.550%
4Q Spread -1.550%
4Q Spread -0.550%
4Q Spread -1.550%
4Q Spread -2.550%
4Q Spread -3.550%
2H Moneyline50%
Navy O/U 3.550%
UTSA O/U 4.550%
1H Moneyline50%
2Q Moneyline50%
3Q Moneyline50%
4Q Moneyline50%
UTSA O/U 3.550%
Navy O/U 2.550%
Spread -2.549%
Navy O/U 23.549%
Navy vs. UTSA: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.549%
O/U 59.546%
O/U 61.545%
Spread -4.544%
Spread -1.543%
Spread -2.541%
Spread -3.539%
Spread -13.538%
Spread -5.537%
O/U 63.537%
Spread -6.536%
Spread -14.536%
O/U 65.535%
Spread -3.533%
Spread -10.533%
O/U 67.532%
Spread -8.531%
Spread -4.531%
O/U 71.529%
Spread -5.528%
Spread -8.527%
O/U 73.527%
Spread -7.525%
Spread -13.524%
Spread -6.523%
O/U 69.523%
Spread -10.522%
Spread -7.520%
Spread -14.517%
O/U 75.513%
Spread -17.512%
Spread -16.510%
Spread -20.58%
1Q O/U 7.50%
1Q O/U 10.50%
1Q O/U 13.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q10%
1Q Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%

Market context

Navy vs. UTSA. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 53% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-18T00:00:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Navy 1H O/U 11.5 at 100% for "Navy vs. UTSA".

Navy 1H O/U 11.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $167K.

Methodology

This overview of Navy vs. UTSA reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Is Polymarket legal in my country?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Actual usage via the Polymarket interface is not possible there. The legal status itself varies — many countries treat prediction markets as a gray area. Is Polymarket Legal in Canada has a different geo footprint.
Can I trade anonymously?
Pseudonymously, yes — up to the KYC threshold. Is Polymarket Legal in Canada stores an email address and wallet addresses rather than a legal name. Over $1,500 lifetime volume triggers KYC, after which identity is no longer anonymous.
What happens during a tax audit?
You're responsible for documenting your trades. Is Polymarket Legal in Canada exports a full transaction history (CSV/PDF) for tax reporting. In an audit you'll need to present these documents.
Is there a withdrawal cap?
No platform-side cap. You can withdraw any amount provided KYC is complete. SEPA bank withdrawals over €15,000 trigger additional anti-money-laundering checks (statutory obligation for all platforms).
What if regulation changes?
If regulation changes in your jurisdiction (e.g. prediction markets are banned), Is Polymarket Legal in Canada would geo-block the affected region and continue processing withdrawals. Your funds remain withdrawable at any time.
and

Trade Navy vs. UTSA on Is Polymarket Legal in Canada

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports