🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend

"Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend" — odds, fees, regulatory status. Is Polymarket Legal in Canada as a Polymarket alternative.

Completed Match 100% Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend Set 2 Winner 100% Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $113K Liquidity: $110K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Polymarket Legal in Canada) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend Set 2 Winner100%
Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend Match O/U 21.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend Match O/U 22.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend Match O/U 23.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend0%
Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend Set 1 Winner0%
Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend Game Spread +/-4.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, guangzhou 2: ognjen milic vs jay dylan friend stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Ognjen Milic and Jay Dylan Friend in the Guangzhou 2, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 10:00PM ET. This market will reso…

Methodology

This overview of Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Is Polymarket legal in my country?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Actual usage via the Polymarket interface is not possible there. The legal status itself varies — many countries treat prediction markets as a gray area. Is Polymarket Legal in Canada has a different geo footprint.
Do I need to KYC for Is Polymarket Legal in Canada?
Not for lifetime trading volume under $1,500. Above that threshold, a quick KYC flow kicks in — ID, selfie, approximately 5-10 minutes. The threshold matches FATF travel standards for unregulated crypto platforms.
What happens during a tax audit?
You're responsible for documenting your trades. Is Polymarket Legal in Canada exports a full transaction history (CSV/PDF) for tax reporting. In an audit you'll need to present these documents.
Is there a withdrawal cap?
No platform-side cap. You can withdraw any amount provided KYC is complete. SEPA bank withdrawals over €15,000 trigger additional anti-money-laundering checks (statutory obligation for all platforms).
What if regulation changes?
If regulation changes in your jurisdiction (e.g. prediction markets are banned), Is Polymarket Legal in Canada would geo-block the affected region and continue processing withdrawals. Your funds remain withdrawable at any time.
and

Trade Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend on Is Polymarket Legal in Canada

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets