🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Dota 2: Gorgc Team vs Stariy bog Team (BO5) - 1win Streamers League #3 Playoffs

"Dota 2: Gorgc Team vs Stariy bog Team (BO5) - 1win Streamers League #3 Playoffs" on Polymarket, Kalshi and Is Polymarket Legal in Canada — what traders need to know about platform choice, KYC and tax law.

Game 3 Winner 100% O/U 3.5 Games 100% Game 4 Winner 68% Both Teams Beat Roshan 53% Volume: $246K Liquidity: $105K Closes: 18 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Dota 2: Gorgc Team vs Stariy bog Team (BO5) - 1win Streamers League #3 Playoffs

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Polymarket Legal in Canada) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Game 3 Winner100%
O/U 3.5 Games100%
Game 4 Winner68%
Both Teams Beat Roshan53%
Any Player Ultra Kill53%
Any Player Rampage53%
O/U 4.5 Games50%
Ends in Daytime50%
Both Teams Beat Roshan50%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks50%
Any Player Ultra Kill50%
Any Player Rampage50%
Ends in Daytime50%
Both Teams Beat Roshan50%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks50%
Any Player Ultra Kill50%
Any Player Rampage50%
Ends in Daytime47%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks47%
Match Winner37%
Game 1 Winner0%
Game 2 Winner0%
Ends in Daytime0%
Both Teams Beat Roshan0%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks0%
Any Player Ultra Kill0%
Any Player Rampage0%
Ends in Daytime0%
Both Teams Beat Roshan0%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks0%
Any Player Ultra Kill0%
Any Player Rampage0%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Dota 2: Gorgc Team vs Stariy bog Team (BO5) - 1win Streamers League #3 Playoffs. This market refers to the Dota 2 Grand Final match between Gorgc Team and Stariy bog Team in the 1win Streamers League #3 Playoffs, initially scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 11:00 AM ET. This marke…

Methodology

This overview of Dota 2: Gorgc Team vs Stariy bog Team (BO5) - 1win Streamers League #3 Playoffs reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

How are winnings taxed?
Tax treatment varies by jurisdiction. In most countries, prediction market gains are treated as ordinary income or capital gains. We cannot provide tax advice — consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
Can I trade anonymously?
Pseudonymously, yes — up to the KYC threshold. Is Polymarket Legal in Canada stores an email address and wallet addresses rather than a legal name. Over $1,500 lifetime volume triggers KYC, after which identity is no longer anonymous.
What happens during a tax audit?
You're responsible for documenting your trades. Is Polymarket Legal in Canada exports a full transaction history (CSV/PDF) for tax reporting. In an audit you'll need to present these documents.
Are prediction markets gambling?
Legally unclear in most jurisdictions. Some interpretations classify them as wagering (gambling regulation applies), others as derivatives (financial regulation applies). There's no global precedent specifically for on-chain prediction markets.
What if regulation changes?
If regulation changes in your jurisdiction (e.g. prediction markets are banned), Is Polymarket Legal in Canada would geo-block the affected region and continue processing withdrawals. Your funds remain withdrawable at any time.
and

Trade Dota 2: Gorgc Team vs Stariy bog Team (BO5) - 1win S… on Is Polymarket Legal in Canada

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →